Sunday, October 30, 2011

durian

Good morning!
Ako'y ngbabalik from my Davao trip. Masaya na nakakapagod. With my 4 days na stay sa Davao, kulang pa rin ang oras para mamasyal. Pero hindi ko pinalampas ang durian session with my friends, Audrey and Nicole. For so long, ngcrave ako sa prutas na ito. Mahal to sa Manila. 200+/kilo. WTF! Eh 50 pesos lang to Mindanao. It smells like hell but tastes like heaven, sabi nila. But for me, it smells and tastes like heaven.period.nyehehe. I actually gained 2 kilos in Davao. But that's ok as long as I satisfied my craving for durian. Solve na.


Photobucket Photobucket 
patawarin ang bilbil.
Photobucket

Friday, October 21, 2011

work it!

I love my work and so far I have been very productive in this area. In fact, I'm so happy today because I was able to accomplish something that boosts my confidence. I thank God for giving me this job and opportunity. IT world is so challenging and at the same time fun. Everyday is a learning experience. And next week, I will be going to Davao for my first ever business trip. I'm excited. Traveling and work combined.Perfect. I hope I can go on like this forever and be motivated always.

Sunday, October 16, 2011

dinner date


Last Friday, Jonathan and I had a dinner date in Market Cafe, Hyatt Hotel. It's Jeyson's brithday gift to his brother. And Jeyson knew what would make his brother happy - a date with me. HA HA! It's a romantic and sweet moment. We did enjoy the food and the drinks too.
Happy birthday again, Jonathan my love! 
Photobucket
Photobucket 
the birthday boy
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

wish list

First time kong gumawa ng wish list. Naisip ko, mas maganda siguro kung isulat ko na lang para may constant reminder ako. Lagi na lang kasing mental wish list e. Laging nakakalimutan.

I always think of positive things lalo na pag stressed na stressed na si lola. They serve as my inspiration para mgsipag lalo sa work. Charing! Masipag daw o?!Lokohan na 'to.haha
So lately, ito ang mga gusto kong iachieve.

Photobucket 
Shoes
I remember when I was still studying,I only had a few pairs of shoes. A pair of slippers is okay na nga e nong college ako. I never paid much attention to shoes. But now, things have changed.lol. Gusto ko na ng maraming shoes. I admit working in a corporate world is a big factor. I would always want to look good and feel good about myself. And wearing nice footwear is an important ingredient. Photobucket 
Nikon v1
 I still want a dslr type na camera na magaan. A bulky camera is a no no to me. This one's perfect 'coz it's sleek and produces good quality photos. Mahalia nga lang. 
Photobucket 
Bed with white sheets
Nothing is more relaxing than lying on clean and white sheets. A bed so big na you can roll over pa.lol.  
Photobucket 
A trip to Europe
Who wouldn't want to travel around Europe? This has been my dream ever since. I feel happy whenever I watch movies filmed in Italy, France, Austria etc. Imagine yourself eating in historic restaurants, walking around cool and beautiful villages, chatting with friendly and warm Europeans. These things excite me. 
So let's Europe, my friends! 
Photobucket
Concerts
I'm a fan of concerts and loud crowd. When I was in college, I used to watch concerts of pinoy bands. This time I wanna try foreign bands/performers naman. Too bad black eyed peas concert tickets are already sold out! More pa please.

That's all for now. Dami no? lol.
I will update this list from time to time.

                                                                                                                          all photos via Google